menubar

logo 03:00

The terms "We" /"Us" / "Our"/ “Company” individually and collectively referto AstroPride/ Shoolin Astro LLP and the terms "You"/"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic recordin the form of an electronic contract formed under the information TechnologyAct, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertainingto electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by theinformation Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require anyphysical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally bindingdocument between you and AstroPride. Theterms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same(directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab orby use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationshipbetween you and AstroPride for your useof the website https://www.astropride.com

This document is published and shall beconstrued in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology(reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data ofinformation) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that requirepublishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer ofsensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully byusing the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to thisPrivacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy,please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by makinguse of the facilities provided by the Website, you hereby consent to thecollection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your PersonalInformation and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this PrivacyPolicy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer ofYour Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any otherperson.



1. ABOUT ASTROPRIDE 

AstroPride provides astrological content in android mobile/ tablets. In orderto access the personalized astrologer’s zone and/or receive additional Contentand services from AstroPride you shall need to register as a member of thisapp. 


2. ABOUT ASTROLOGERS 

Astrologers are the individuals, who provide their astrology services togeneral public. AstroPride is only a mobile application, which provides aplatform to such Astrologers to connect with the general public or vice aversa. It is understood and hereby acknowledged by you that any of theAstrologer, in any case, shall not be deemed to be employee, representative,legal heir, partner, assignee etc. what so ever, of AstroPride. AstroPride donot warrant that Astrologers description or other content available on theAstroPride app, is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free andassumes no liability in this regard. 


3. MEMBER REGISTRATION DATA AND CONFIDENTIALITY 

Once the User registers on AstroPride app account, AstroPride ask for User’sinformation like their name, email address, birthday, place and time of birthfor the purpose of personal profile. Once the User is done with theregistration part with AstroPride app, AstroPride will be able to identify theUser’s details or user details when the User log in to the server. AstroPrideautomatically User’s server logs, including the User’s IP address. AstroPrideuses this information to smooth the video quality service. You shall beentirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your ID andpassword after Signup with AstroPride. Your details will be confidentialbetween you and AstroPride. You may change your password anytime by accessingthe App. Your Chat history will not be saved in our database. You shall alsoagree to immediately notify AstroPride team of any unauthorized use of youraccount or any other breach of security known to you. If you find any abusiveor vulgar or obscene content/language while accessing the app, immediatelyinform to AstroPride team through mail at 
support@astropride.com 


4. AMENDMENTS/ALTERATIONS/MODIFICATION IN PERSONAL INFORMATION 

You have rights to amend/alter/modify any of your personal information,submitted by you in signup with AstroPride. 


5. SECURITY 

AstroPride is very conscious regarding security of its user’s account and theirpersonal information. The User’s AstroPride account is Arcanum protected tomake sure the safety of the User’s privacy. Under bound conditions, theAstroPride might use the universally accepted SSL cryptography system to makesure the safety of data transfer. 

We takeappropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to orunauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These includeinternal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices andsecurity measures, including appropriate encryption and physical securitymeasures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we storepersonal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within ourcontrolled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind afirewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited.However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system isimpenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database,
 And, of course, any information youinclude in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone withInternet access. 

However, the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our PrivacyPolicy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course,our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policyunder which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policymay be.
 

 

6.INFORMATION SHARING
We share the sensitive personal information to any third party withoutobtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required bylaw or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for thepurpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection,investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment ofoffences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that suchdisclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complyingwith the applicable laws and regulations. 

7. ARBITRATION; INJUNCTIVE RELIEF 

Any dispute, controversy, or claim arising out of, relating to, or in connectionwith this Agreement shall be settled by binding arbitration in accordance withthe commercial arbitration rules in the Indian Law. The arbitration shall beconducted by a single arbitrator, selected by AstroPride in accordance with therules in the Indian Law, and judgment on the arbitration award may be enteredin any court having jurisdiction thereof. Notwithstanding the foregoing, eitherparty has the right to seek any interim or preliminary relief from a court ofcompetent jurisdiction in Jaipur, Rajasthan in order to protect the rights ofsuch party pending the completion of any arbitration hereunder, and bothparties agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Indiaand venue in Jaipur, India for any such proceeding. 


8. PRODUCT REVIEWS 

After having an account with AstroPride, you can write a review. While writinga review you should keep in mind the fact that other AstroPride users might useyour review to form a mindset or judgment, whether to select and use theproduct or not. Therefore, a precise, specific & unbiased review plays acritical part and would always help a customer make a better choice aboutAstroPride. You need to keep all the details provided well settled andexplained. Incomplete or inaccurate information will not help any customer,except confusing them about AstroPride. A good review should serve the mostbasic purpose i.e. what you liked/disliked about the AstroPride and why withthe exact details. Before submitting the review for moderation it is wise to spellcheck and proofread your review accurately. AstroPride reserves all the rightto not include the product/astrologer review that include any one or more ofthe following - Inappropriate content - like promotional information or phonenumbers or any other private or confidential information. Inaccuracies inproduct information & product catalogue. References - to other similarapplications, pricing, personal information etc. Copying and pasting text fromother reviews, guides, or sources. Comments on other reviews posted on theproduct page. Other language contents. Off-topic information or vulgar orobscene content. Irrelevant or fake user IDs or email ids used for postingreviews. 


9. PRIVACY POLICY 

You shall be entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of allyour personal details, e mail id and password after Signup with AstroPride. Itis understood and acknowledged by you that your details will be confidentialbetween you and the Astrologers; and AstroPride Team shall not be responsiblefor any of such information/details exchange between you and the Astrologers.You may change your password anytime by accessing the App. Your Chat history orany of your other details will not be saved in our database. 

 


10. USER INFORMATION 

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age,e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details, g) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the user senables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

We use Google Ads Remarketing & Facebook Remarketing to advertise AstroPride across the internet, in particular on Google Display & Search Network. Google Ads remarketing will display ads to you based on the page or pages that the user have viewed on AstroPride website by placing a cookie on the web browser.

The cookie does not in any way identify the user or give access to the device used.

The cookie is used to indicate to other websites that ‘This person has visited a particular page, so show them ads relating to that page.’Google Ads & Facebook Ads remarketing allows us to tailor the ads that are best suited to the users and are also relevant to them.If you do not wish to see ads from AstroPride, you can opt out in several ways:

1. Opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting Google’s Ad Settings

2. Opt out of third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-out page



 


11. PRIVACY PROTECTION RULES 

A. The protection of user privacy may be a basic policy of the AstroPride. AstroPride guarantees that it'll not publically disclose or offer to Third party with a personal user's registered information or personal content, that is hold on within the AstroPride throughout the engagement of net Services, unless within the following circumstances as follows: once previous specific authorization is obtained from; once and as needed by applicable laws and regulations; once and as needed by relevant competent authorities of the government; once it's necessary to safeguard the general public interest; 

B. AstroPride can collaborate/tip-up with a Third party to produce the User with relevant net Services. During this state of affairs, AstroPride reserve all the rights to share registered data with a Third party, if theThird party agrees in-tuned responsibility for providing privacy protection noless favourable to it of the AstroPride. 

C. underneath the condition that no non-public data of a private user is disclosed, AstroPride has the right to research the whole user information and utilize the information for business functions. 

D. Being user, you acknowledge and agree that you could, directly or indirectly, give any of your personal data through your net Services and as provided underneath this agreement. For the needs of this text, you here with agree and consent to the employment of your personal data by the AstroPride and such shall be thought of because the consent as stipulated underneath the prevailing applicable laws. 

E. Being a user, you herewith agree and consent to the accessing of the User’s camera. microphone, accounts, phone contact list or no matter otherwise by the AstroPride, underneath that the User could use such instrumentality or data as said to speak with or spot out attainable video chat partners for the User and so send invite to those video chat partners to hitcha video chat session or to try and do the other activities that aren't proscribed by applicable laws. 


12. CHANGES TO THE CURRENT PRIVACY POLICY 

The aforesaid Privacy Policy may be changed from time to time by AstroPride,AstroPride will post any privacy policy changes on this page, therefore please review it sporadically. AstroPride has a tendency to offer you extra sorts of notice of modifications or updates as applicable below the circumstances. 



13. PROFANITY POLICY 

AstroPride prohibits the use of language that is racist, hateful, sexual orobscene in nature in a public area. Please report any violations of this policy to the correct area for review: Report offensive Display Names Report offensive language in a listing or otherwise If a feedback comment; or any communication made between Users and Astrologers; or email communication between Users and Astrologers in relation to transactions conducted through AstroPride contain profanity, please review Our feedback removal policy and submit a request foraction/removal. 

14. GENERAL PROVISIONS 

These Terms of Service will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India without giving effect to any choice of law principles that would require the application of the laws of a different state. If for any reason acourt of competent jurisdiction finds any provision or portion of these Terms of Service or Privacy Policy to be unenforceable or invalid, such provision shall be changed and interpreted so as to best accomplish the objectives of such unenforceable or invalid provision within the limits of applicable law,and the remainder of the Terms of Service or Privacy Policy, as applicable,will continue in full force and effect. Headings are for reference purposes only and in no way define, limit, construe, or describe the scope or extent of such section. Any waiver of any provision of the Terms of Service will be effective only if in writing and signed by AstroPride. These Terms of Service constitute the entire agreement between the parties with respect to the subject matter hereof and supersedes and replaces all prior or contemporaneous under standings or agreements, written or oral, regarding such subject matters. 

 

 

15. COOKIES 

The AstroPride can set or access cookies on the User’s pc/mobile Phone.
A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. In performing arts operations related to our merchandise and services, the AstroPride uses internet beacons to retrieve cookies from its web site. 

 

 

16.LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.




17. COMMUNICATIONS 

When You use the App or send emails or other data, information or communication to us, You agree and understand that You are communicating with Us through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from Us periodically and as and when required. We may communicate with you by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.

 

18. CONTACT US 

For any queries or comments regarding this terms and conditions, stated here in before, or to report associate degree violations of the aforesaid terms and conditions or abuse of AstroPride, the Services or the positioning etc. please feel free to contact us at 
support@astropride.com